Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

NTBA Tournament (Basketball)

July 8 @ 8:00 am - July 12 @ 5:00 pm

2017 NTBA Boys Nationals I Schedule

Jul 8-12, 2017

J Bryan Floyd Community Center – Front

Saturday, July 8, 2017

Time Division G# Away Team Home Team

6:30 PM 10th Boys 804 HEAT Team Prodigy –

7:40 PM 10th Boys Germantown Heat SC Coastal Elite –

8:50 PM 11/12th Boys Germantown Heat South River Shooters –

Sunday, July 9, 2017

Time Division G# Away Team Home Team

9:00 AM 9th Boys MB Phenoms MDB –

10:10 AM 9th Boys MB Phenoms 2021 Kinston Ballers –

11:20 AM 9th Boys YouthLink 360 DMV STAGS –

12:30 PM 10th Boys West Virginia Young Kings Charlotte NETS –

1:40 PM 10th Boys Gametime Ballers Lehigh Valley Wildcats –

2:50 PM 10th Boys Truth Generation Elite Crossroad Ballers –

4:00 PM 11/12th Boys SMAC EXPLOSION Orange Future Stars –

5:10 PM 10th Boys Crossroad Ballers SC Runners –

6:20 PM 10th Boys Beach Xplosion Maryland Mavericks –

Monday, July 10, 2017

Time Division G# Away Team Home Team

9:00 AM 9th Boys East Cobb Playmakers Black SC Runners –

10:10 AM 9th Boys Kernersville Bulls Team Hustle –

11:20 AM 9th Boys 910 Vengeance Bluffton Bulls –

12:30 PM 9th Boys SC Runners Carolina Flight –

1:40 PM 9th Boys Lights Out Team Hustle –

2:50 PM 9th Boys Oliver CAP 910 Vengeance –

Tuesday, July 11, 2017

Time Division G# Away Team Home Team S

9:00 AM 9th Boys G1 Silver Championship – 4th in M Silver Championship – 4th in L –

10:10 AM 9th Boys G9 Gold Championship – 1st in J Gold Championship – 2nd in F –

11:20 AM 10th Boys G1 Silver Championship – 4th in J Silver Championship – 4th in I –

12:30 PM 10th Boys G5 Silver Championship – 4th in K Silver Championship – 4th in H –

1:40 PM 9th Boys G14 Silver Championship – W2 Silver Championship – W3 –

2:50 PM 11/12th Boys G3 Silver Championship – 5th in A Silver Championship – 4th in C –

2017 NTBA Boys Nationals I Schedule

Jul 8-12, 2017

J Bryan Floyd Community Center – Back

Saturday, July 8, 2017

Time Division G# Away Team Home Team

6:30 PM 11/12th Boys LXBC Pride Kernersville Bulls –

7:40 PM 11/12th Boys Bluffton Bulls East Coast Allstars White –

8:50 PM 10th Boys Kernersville Bulls Denver Nuggets –

Sunday, July 9, 2017

Time Division G# Away Team Home Team

9:00 AM 11/12th Boys Gametime Ballers East Coast Allstars Blue –

10:10 AM 9th Boys Truth Generation Elite DMV SWARM ELITE –

11:20 AM 10th Boys Primetime Richmond Prep –

12:30 PM 10th Boys SC Runners Truth Generation Elite –

1:40 PM 11/12th Boys SMAC EXPLOSION Orange NC Nets –

2:50 PM 10th Boys 4REAL Sports Academy Ballers U –

4:00 PM 10th Boys Palmetto Dreamerz Beach Xplosion –

5:10 PM 11/12th Boys NC Nets Each One Teach One –

6:20 PM 11/12th Boys SA Elite Future Stars –

Monday, July 10, 2017

Time Division G# Away Team Home Team

9:00 AM 9th Boys Carolina Flight Unique Bwoys Elite –

10:10 AM 9th Boys CLIPPERS 2020 Lights Out –

11:20 AM 9th Boys Oliver CAP Presidential Ballers –

12:30 PM 9th Boys Unique Bwoys Elite East Cobb Playmakers Black –

1:40 PM 9th Boys CLIPPERS 2020 Kernersville Bulls –

2:50 PM 9th Boys Presidential Ballers Bluffton Bulls –

Tuesday, July 11, 2017

Time Division G# Away Team Home Team

9:00 AM 9th Boys G2 Silver Championship – 3rd in H Silver Championship – 4th in D –

10:10 AM 9th Boys G10 Gold Championship – 1st in N Gold Championship – 2nd in J –

11:20 AM 10th Boys G2 Silver Championship – 3rd in J Silver Championship – 4th in B –

12:30 PM 9th Boys G13 Silver Championship – 3rd in A Silver Championship – W1 –

1:40 PM 11/12th Boys G1 Silver Championship – 4th in H Silver Championship – 4th in G –

2:50 PM 11/12th Boys G4 Silver Championship – 4th in I Silver Championship – 4th in F –

 

Details

Start:
July 8 @ 8:00 am
End:
July 12 @ 5:00 pm
Event Categories:
,

Venue

J. Bryan Floyd Community Center
1030 Possum Trot Road
North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 United States
+ Google Map
Phone:
843-280-5570
Website:
http://parks.nmb.us