Dashing Through The Glow 5K / 1Mile

North Myrtle Beach Park and Sports Complex
November 16th, 2018
7:00 p.m.

Join us as we kick off The Great Christmas Light Show and be one of the first to see the lights during this one mile walk/run and 5K.

Wear your best Holiday themed outfit. Prizes will be given for best dressed individual and best dressed family.

At the end of the race, all participants and their families are invited to continue the Holiday celebration in Santa’s Village. Visit with Santa, drink hot chocolate, ride on the magical Santa Express train, ice skate on the artificial ice rink or be one of the first to slide down the 40′ toboggan slide (additional charges apply for activities in the Christmas Village).

All participants and spectators must be in the Park by 6:45pm on the night of the race. Due to roads closing for the race, no entry will be allowed into the Park after 6:45pm.

Open to all ages.

Start time: 7:00 pm for 5K and 1 Mile.

Location: North Myrtle Beach Park & Sports Complex, 150 Citizens Circle Little River, SC 29566

Packet Pickup:

  • Thursday, November 15th @ 5:00 – 7:00 pm at North Myrtle Beach Park & Sports Complex Administrative Office
  • Friday, November 16th @ 11:00 am – 6:30 pm at NMB Park & Sports Complex Picnic Shelter (near start of race).

Parking: Once you enter the park follow the RACE PARKING signs. You must be in the park by 6:45 pm. The roads into and out of the park will close at that time to allow the race to use the roads.

Start / Finish: The start, finish and entire race will be inside the NMB Park & Sports Complex.

Early Registration: September 4th – November 15th

Adult (Ages 12+)  

5 K until Nov. 15, 2018           $30 with shirt & finisher medal

1m until Nov. 15, 2018           $25.00 with shirt & finisher medal

5k after Nov. 15, 2018            $35.00 with shirt & finisher medal

1m after Nov. 15, 2018           $30.00 with shirt & finisher medal

 

Youth (Ages 11 & under) (with paying adult)

1m until Nov. 15, 2018              $5.00 with finisher medal

1m after Nov. 15, 2018              $7.00 with finisher medal

 Children in strollers may participate with a paying adult at no cost. Medals will not be awarded.

5K Results

Dashing Through the Glow 5k
Timing & Scoring provided by Coastal Timing

www.coastaltiming.com

               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Kaitlynn Fritschie    F  26 North Myrtle Beach SC   18:47  6:03
2 Kristen Kennedy       F  39 Little River       SC   19:00  6:07
3 Silvia Ortuno         F  45 Myrtle Beach       SC   19:25  6:15

********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Jonathan Kinsey       M  33 Myrtle Beach       SC   16:29  5:19
2 Asher Patino          M  15 Conway             SC   16:59  5:28
3 Morgyn Clark          M  12 Little River       SC   17:46  5:43

********** FEMALE MASTERS 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Donna Brin            F  41 Pawleys Island     SC   24:58  8:03
2 Allison Smith         F  48 Myrtle Beach       SC   27:12  8:46
3 Pam Anderson          F  59 Mullins            SC   27:54  8:59

********** MALE MASTERS 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1 R.P. Fister           M  43 McDonough          GA   19:00  6:07
2 Duary Harris          M  53 Longs              SC   19:21  6:14
3 Daniel Woolley        M  43 Myrtle Beach       SC   23:52  7:41

********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 – 14 **********

Place Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Robyn Walsh           F   9 North Myrtle Beach SC   23:26  7:33
2 Brenna Gasque         F  13 Myrtle Beach       SC   25:03  8:04
3 Kaya Marges           F  14 Conway             SC   26:13  8:27

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 – 14 **********

Place Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Finnian Mahood        M  12 Myrtle Beach       SC   18:45  6:02
2 Logan Westerlund      M  13 Myrtle Beach       SC   20:02  6:27
3 Will Gore             M   9 Whiteville         NC   20:43  6:41

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 – 19 **********

Place Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Idewma Charles        F  18 North Myrtle Beach SC   23:49  7:40
2 Kaylin Regan          F  17 Longs              SC   25:57  8:22
3 Krista Drozdowski     F  17 Longs              SC   28:49  9:17

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 – 19 **********

Place Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Hayden Dawsey         M  15 Aynor              SC   17:51  5:45
2 Zac Evans             M  15 Myrtle Beach       SC   18:15  5:53
3 Jacob Koontz          M  15 Little River       SC   18:19  5:54

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 – 29 **********

Place Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Eva Irwin             F  25 Little River       SC   23:54  7:42
2 Kelley Strong         F  25 North Myrtle Beach SC   26:29  8:32
3 Chelsea Monroe        F  29 Myrtle Beach       SC   26:42  8:36

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 – 29 **********

Place Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Jeffrey Kiser         M  26 North Myrtle Beach SC   26:32  8:33
2 Justin Borrero        M  28 Myrtle Beach       SC   28:30  9:11
3 Seth June             M  29 Myrtle Beach       SC   29:28  9:29

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 – 39 **********

Place Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Jonelle Theresa       F  32 Longs              SC   19:35  6:19
2 Shelley Szabo         F  35 Georgetown         SC   23:30  7:34
3 Elisabeth Stevens     F  34 Longs              SC   25:03  8:04

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 – 39 **********

Place Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Chase Blackmon        M  33 Murrells Inlet     SC   18:27  5:57
2 Hunter Wilson         M  31 Murrells Inlet     SC   24:50  8:00
3 Matthew Robinson      M  39 Myrtle Beach       SC   24:51  8:00

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 – 49 **********

Place Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Kristi Markins        F  40 Hurricane          WV   28:24  9:09
2 Charlotte Drozdowski  F  47 Longs              SC   29:00  9:20
3 Krystal Perdick       F  42 Conway             SC   29:01  9:21

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 – 49 **********

Place Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Lonnie Kayota         M  47 Conway             SC   23:52  7:41
2 Jason Ladd            M  41 Little River       SC   25:27  8:12
3 Bobby Worley          M  46 Clarendon          NC   28:14  9:06

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 – 59 **********

Place Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Iris Borrero          F  54 Myrtle Beach       SC   28:42  9:15
2 Debbie Schuler        F  58 Myrtle Beach       SC   29:08  9:23
3 Katherine Robinette   F  51 Calabash           NC   29:27  9:29

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 – 59 **********

Place Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Michael Greer         M  54 Conway             SC   25:45  8:17
2 Joseph Wells          M  50 Stillwater         NY   26:14  8:27
3 Barry Spivey          M  57 Conway             SC   29:34  9:31

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 – 69 **********

Place Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Sherl Welch           F  63 North Myrtle Beach SC   30:27  9:48
2 Patsy Ringler         F  69 Carthage           NC   30:53  9:57
3 Vicki Bily            F  63 Quarryville        PA   35:12 11:20

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 – 69 **********

Place Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Ron Floyd             M  64 North Myrtle Beach SC   28:13  9:05
2 Wr Myers              M  63 North Myrtle Beach SC   40:30 13:02
3 Don Borelli           M  67 North Myrtle Beach SC   48:26 15:36

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 – 99 **********

Place Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Gloria Fleming        F  72 Sunset Beach       NC   31:34 10:10
2 Helen Sutton          F  71 Sunset Beach       NC   36:15 11:40

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 – 99 **********

Place Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1 Glenn Ray             M  70 Loris              SC   40:23 13:00
2 Paul Sapienza         M  78 Myrtle Beach       SC   51:25 16:33
3 Bill Bacon            M  71 North Myrtle Beach SC 1:05:41 21:09

Dashing Through the Glow 5k
North Myrtle Beach Sports Park – North Myrtle Beach, SC
11/16/2018 – 7:00 PM
Timing & Scoring provided by Coastal Timing
www.coastaltiming.com

********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 – 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  Name                  S Age City               St Finish  Pace
===== ======== ===================== = === ================== == ======= =====
1   1/14   Jonathan Kinsey       M  33 Myrtle Beach       SC   16:29  5:19
2   1/8    Asher Patino          M  15 Conway             SC   16:59  5:28
3   1/26   Morgyn Clark          M  12 Little River       SC   17:46  5:43
4   2/8    Hayden Dawsey         M  15 Aynor              SC   17:51  5:45
5   3/8    Zac Evans             M  15 Myrtle Beach       SC   18:15  5:53
6   4/8    Jacob Koontz          M  15 Little River       SC   18:19  5:54
7   5/8    Jensen Button         M  18 North Myrtle Beach SC   18:22  5:55
8   2/14   Chase Blackmon        M  33 Murrells Inlet     SC   18:27  5:57
9   6/8    Kyler Evans           M  17 Myrtle Beach       SC   18:32  5:58
10   2/26   Finnian Mahood        M  12 Myrtle Beach       SC   18:45  6:02
11   1/35   Kaitlynn Fritschie    F  26 North Myrtle Beach SC   18:47  6:03
12   1/51   Kristen Kennedy       F  39 Little River       SC   19:00  6:07
13   1/16   R.P. Fister Ii        M  43 McDonough          GA   19:00  6:07
14   7/8    Gage Floyd            M  15 Nichols            SC   19:12  6:11
15   1/16   Duary Harris          M  53 Longs              SC   19:21  6:14
16   1/58   Silvia Ortuno         F  45 Myrtle Beach       SC   19:25  6:15
17   2/51   Jonelle Theresa       F  32 Longs              SC   19:35  6:19
18   3/26   Logan Westerlund      M  13 Myrtle Beach       SC   20:02  6:27
19   4/26   Will Gore             M   9 Whiteville         NC   20:43  6:41
20   1/22   Robyn Walsh           F   9 North Myrtle Beach SC   23:26  7:33
21   3/51   Shelley Szabo         F  35 Georgetown         SC   23:30  7:34
22   1/8    Idewma Charles        F  18 North Myrtle Beach SC   23:49  7:40
23   2/16   Daniel Woolley        M  43 Myrtle Beach       SC   23:52  7:41
24   3/16   Lonnie Kayota         M  47 Conway             SC   23:52  7:41
25   2/35   Eva Irwin             F  25 Little River       SC   23:54  7:42
26   3/14   Hunter Wilson         M  31 Murrells Inlet     SC   24:50  8:00
27   4/14   Matthew Robinson      M  39 Myrtle Beach       SC   24:51  8:00
28   2/58   Donna Brin            F  41 Pawleys Island     SC   24:58  8:03
29   2/22   Brenna Gasque         F  13 Myrtle Beach       SC   25:03  8:04
30   4/51   Elisabeth Stevens     F  34 Longs              SC   25:03  8:04
31   5/51   Ashley Beavers        F  36 Myrtle Beach       SC   25:04  8:04
32   5/26   Aiden Osborne         M  13 Conway             SC   25:08  8:06
33   4/16   Jason Ladd            M  41 Little River       SC   25:27  8:12
34   2/16   Michael Greer         M  54 Conway             SC   25:45  8:17
35   2/8    Kaylin Regan          F  17 Longs              SC   25:57  8:22
36   3/22   Kaya Marges           F  14 Conway             SC   26:13  8:27
37   4/22   Isabella Spicker      F  14 Little River       SC   26:13  8:27
38   3/16   Joseph Wells          M  50 Stillwater         NY   26:14  8:27
39   6/51   Stefanie Hubble       F  35 Southport          NC   26:17  8:28
40   3/35   Kelley Strong         F  25 North Myrtle Beach SC   26:29  8:32
41   1/6    Jeffrey Kiser         M  26 North Myrtle Beach SC   26:32  8:33
42   7/51   Kathleen Smith        F  39 Myrtle Beach       SC   26:32  8:33
43   4/35   Chelsea Monroe        F  29 Myrtle Beach       SC   26:42  8:36
44   5/14   Andrew Ball           M  35 Myrtle Beach       SC   26:43  8:36
45   5/35   Jessica Taylor        F  28 Myrtle Beach       SC   26:55  8:40
46   8/51   Lindy Hylton          F  39 Little River       SC   27:06  8:44
47   3/58   Allison Smith         F  48 Myrtle Beach       SC   27:12  8:46
48   6/26   Gavin Verplancken     M   8 Murrells Inlet     SC   27:18  8:48
49   9/51   Christine Shaw-Rittme F  32 Conway             SC   27:48  8:57
50   1/43   Pam Anderson          F  59 Mullins            SC   27:54  8:59
51   6/35   Ali Tobin             F  26 Murrells Inlet     SC   27:56  9:00
52  10/51   Christy Williams      F  37 Little River       SC   28:04  9:02
53   1/6    Ron Floyd             M  64 North Myrtle Beach SC   28:13  9:05
54   5/16   Bobby Worley          M  46 Clarendon          NC   28:14  9:06
55   4/58   Kristi Markins        F  40 Hurricane          WV   28:24  9:09
56   2/6    Justin Borrero        M  28 Myrtle Beach       SC   28:30  9:11
57   6/16   Thomas Maillet        M  43 North Myrtle Beach SC   28:38  9:13
58   5/22   Ravyn Walsh           F   9 North Myrtle Beach SC   28:40  9:14
59   2/43   Iris Borrero          F  54 Myrtle Beach       SC   28:42  9:15
60   7/26   Decatur Hollo         M  10 North Myrtle Beach SC   28:45  9:16
61  11/51   Kirstein Atkins       F  38 South Charleston   WV   28:47  9:16
62   3/8    Krista Drozdowski     F  17 Longs              SC   28:49  9:17
63   5/58   Charlotte Drozdowski  F  47 Longs              SC   29:00  9:20
64  12/51   Meggin Stewart        F  33 Myrtle Beach       SC   29:00  9:20
65   6/58   Krystal Perdick       F  42 Conway             SC   29:01  9:21
66   3/43   Debbie Schuler        F  58 Myrtle Beach       SC   29:08  9:23
67  13/51   Andrea Lawrence       F  37 Little River       SC   29:22  9:27
68   4/43   Katherine Robinette   F  51 Calabash           NC   29:27  9:29
69   3/6    Seth June             M  29 Myrtle Beach       SC   29:28  9:29
70   4/16   Barry Spivey          M  57 Conway             SC   29:34  9:31
71   6/14   Mindy Smith           M  37 Chadborn           NC   29:38  9:32
72   5/43   Kim Mann              F  59 Myrtle Beach       SC   29:40  9:33
73   4/6    Garrett Teed          M  28 North Myrtle Beach SC   29:45  9:35
74   5/16   David Wike            M  52 Florence           SC   29:47  9:35
75   7/16   Tim Haferl            M  43 Myrtle Beach       SC   30:08  9:42
76   6/43   Marge Laporte         F  57 Myrtle Beach       SC   30:09  9:42
77   7/58   Stephanie Collins     F  44 Georgetown         SC   30:09  9:43
78   8/58   Christine McGinley    F  45 North Myrtle Beach SC   30:21  9:47
79   9/58   Kelly Smith           F  40 Myrtle Beach       SC   30:23  9:47
80   1/34   Sherl Welch           F  63 North Myrtle Beach SC   30:27  9:48
81  14/51   Cindy Verplancken     F  37 Murrells Inlet     SC   30:28  9:49
82   7/43   Michelle Richardson   F  58 Murrells Inlet     SC   30:38  9:52
83   6/16   Franklin Smith        M  57 Murrells Inlet     SC   30:52  9:57
84   2/34   Patsy Ringler         F  69 Carthage           NC   30:53  9:57
85  10/58   Kristen Giraldi       F  42 Little River       SC   31:15 10:04
86   7/14   Aaron Rhoades         M  37 North Myrtle Beach SC   31:24 10:07
87   8/43   Nan Hasting           F  58 Little River       SC   31:25 10:07
88   9/43   Sharon Arruda         F  55 Myrtle Beach       SC   31:28 10:08
89  11/58   Donna Jacobs          F  46 Myrtle Beach       SC   31:30 10:09
90   1/2    Gloria Fleming        F  72 Sunset Beach       NC   31:34 10:10
91   7/35   Jillian Evans         F  20 Myrtle Beach       NJ   31:35 10:10
92  12/58   Jennifer Evans        F  47 Myrtle Beach       NJ   31:38 10:11
93   6/22   McKenzie Merritt      F  14 Myrtle Beach       SC   31:40 10:12
94   8/35   Shannon Gilman        F  29 Myrtle Beach       SC   31:43 10:13
95  15/51   April Boysel          F  33 Myrtle Beach       SC   31:48 10:14
96  10/43   Cheryl Harris         F  59 Myrtle Beach       SC   31:48 10:15
97   9/35   Kayleigh Williams     F  22 North Myrtle Beach SC   31:52 10:16
98  13/58   Denielle Gilhuly      F  41 Longs              SC   32:02 10:19
99   8/26   Ace Rogers            M  12 Myrtle Beach       SC   32:02 10:19
100   7/22   Bailey Hollo          F  12 North Myrtle Beach SC   32:05 10:20
101   9/26   Tennyson Hollo        M   8 North Myrtle Beach SC   32:06 10:20
102  16/51   Bradni Benson         F  34 Myrtle Beach       SC   32:06 10:20
103  10/35   Allie Metzel          F  27 Little River       SC   32:07 10:21
104  14/58   Holly Hollo           F  41 North Myrtle Beach SC   32:08 10:21
105  17/51   Suzanne Kalil         F  31 Myrtle Beach       SC   32:10 10:22
106  11/43   Pam Angel             F  58 Myrtle Beach       SC   32:14 10:23
107  11/35   MacKenzie Pearce      F  21 Myrtle Beach       SC   32:21 10:25
108   8/16   Warren De Villiers    M  41 Myrtle Beach       SC   32:21 10:25
109  15/58   Lynn Graham           F  46 Conway             SC   32:22 10:25
110  18/51   Jennifer De Villiers  F  38 Myrtle Beach       SC   32:23 10:26
111  16/58   Karen Mahood          F  45 Myrtle Beach       SC   32:24 10:26
112   7/16   Mitch Collins         M  50 Georgetown         SC   32:24 10:26
113  19/51   Ali Zuk               F  33 Myrtle Beach       SC   32:34 10:29
114  17/58   Sarah Shlatz          F  41 Myrtle Beach       SC   32:36 10:30
115   8/14   Michael Fellers       M  35 Myrtle Beach       SC   32:37 10:30
116  12/43   Nancy Tobin           F  57 Murrells Inlet     SC   32:38 10:31
117  18/58   Julie Bostian         F  47 Longs              SC   32:39 10:31
118   5/6    Drew Wike             M  23 Florence           SC   32:44 10:32
119  20/51   Erin Monroe           F  37 Loris              SC   32:55 10:36
120  12/35   Katie Sculac          F  26 Myrtle Beach       SC   33:10 10:41
121  13/35   Amy Blum              F  25 Mullins            SC   33:38 10:50
122  21/51   Sulae Lagrotteria     F  38 Murrels Inlet      SC   33:39 10:50
123  10/26   Cameron Kaya          M  13 Conway             SC   34:03 10:58
124  13/43   Denyse Beck           F  52 Pawleys Island     SC   34:04 10:58
125   8/22   Malike Valentine      F  14 Longs              SC   34:20 11:03
126  11/26   Ethan Richardson      M   8 Longs              SC   34:21 11:04
127  12/26   Elijah Richardson     M   9 Longs              SC   34:21 11:04
128   9/22   Elin Butwin           F   6 Myrtle Beac H      SC   34:22 11:04
129  10/22   Helena Butwin         F   8 Myrtle Beac H      SC   34:36 11:09
130  19/58   Richard Butwin        F  49 Myrtle Beac H      SC   34:37 11:09
131  14/43   Katrina Froehlich-Kna F  51 North Myrtle Beach SC   34:44 11:11
132  22/51   Amanda Piacentino     F  36 Myrtle Beach       SC   34:46 11:12
133  20/58   Michelle Niehouse     F  41 Myrtle Beach       SC   34:48 11:12
134  13/26   Maximus Hollo         M   7 Conway             SC   34:48 11:12
135   9/16   Jeff Lackey           M  43 Myrtle Beach       SC   34:51 11:13
136  15/43   Sandra Zubick         F  53 Charleston         WV   34:56 11:15
137  16/43   Katsa Lacia           F  52 Myrtle Beach       SC   34:56 11:15
138  14/35   Katie Hobbs           F  29 Myrtle Beach       SC   34:58 11:16
139   3/34   Vicki Bily            F  63 Quarryville        PA   35:12 11:20
140  15/35   Lindsey Fellers       F  29 Myrtle Beach       SC   35:40 11:29
141  16/35   Alex Anderson         F  29 Charlotte          NC   36:00 11:36
142  21/58   Rainbow Russell       F  43 Myrtle Beach       SC   36:00 11:36
143  17/43   Catherine Hill        F  55 Myrtle Beach       SC   36:02 11:36
144  11/22   Hannah Smith          F  14 Conway             SC   36:03 11:37
145  12/22   Cara Smith            F  14 Conway             SC   36:13 11:40
146   2/2    Helen Sutton          F  71 Sunset Beach       NC   36:15 11:40
147  23/51   Meghan Elmore         F  36 North Myrtle Beach SC   36:53 11:53
148  22/58   Maria Trail           F  44 Myrtle Beach       SC   36:54 11:53
149   8/16   John Karandisevsky    M  57 Myrtle Beach       SC   36:59 11:54
150  23/58   Samantha Kelley       F  44 Myrtle Beach       SC   36:59 11:55
151   4/34   Sue Whitman           F  68 Sanford            NC   37:07 11:57
152  24/58   Erin Ruggerio         F  40 Myrtle Beach       SC   37:10 11:58
153  13/22   Brianna Zamnic        F  11 North Myrtle Beach SC   37:11 11:58
154  25/58   Maureen Butwin        F  46 Myrtle Beac H      SC   37:16 12:00
155  17/35   Raleigh Doak          F  22 Myrtle Beach       SC   37:29 12:04
156  26/58   Kim Miller            F  48 Dillon             SC   37:30 12:05
157  24/51   Lindsay Lennon        F  35 Little River       SC   37:38 12:07
158   9/14   Chip Lennon           M  35 Little River       SC   37:49 12:11
159  27/58   Dawn Williams         F  46 North Myrtle Beach SC   37:49 12:11
160  25/51   Danielle Nagle        F  32 Newburg            MD   37:50 12:11
161  18/43   Angela Weiss          F  50 North Myrtle Beach SC   38:14 12:19
162  10/14   Robert Daniels        M  39 Myrtle Beach       SC   38:17 12:20
163   4/8    Brittany Morgan       F  19 Myrtle Beach       SC   38:31 12:24
164  14/22   Kaitlyn Haferl        F  10 Myrtle Beach       SC   38:35 12:25
165  14/26   Jackson Hollo         M  11 North Myrtle Beach SC   38:40 12:27
166  18/35   Kaylee Ray            F  22 Lynchburg          VS   38:51 12:31
167   8/8    Sebastian Ray         M  19 Lynchburg          VA   38:53 12:31
168  19/35   Leeann Halsema        F  23 Myrtle Beach       SC   38:54 12:31
169  20/35   Erin Miller           F  26 Myrtle Beach       SC   38:59 12:33
170  26/51   Tracy Kayota          F  33 Little River       SC   39:02 12:34
171  19/43   Amy Godwin            F  52 Myrtle Beach       SC   39:03 12:34
172  20/43   Dawn Harris           F  54 Longs              SC   39:05 12:35
173  27/51   Betsy Ciprich         F  36 Myrtle Beach       SC   39:06 12:36
174  11/14   Toby Ciprich          M  36 Myrtle Beach       SC   39:07 12:36
175  28/58   Melissa Sanders       F  42 Myrtle Beach       SC   39:09 12:36
176  10/16   Craig Sanders         M  44 Myrtle Beach       SC   39:11 12:37
177  15/22   Jenna Zamick          F  10 North Myrtle Beach SC   39:12 12:37
178  11/16   Jon Hoffnagle         M  47 North Myrtle Beach SC   39:27 12:42
179  29/58   Tammy Clegg           F  47 Bumpass            VA   39:27 12:42
180  21/43   Connie Kelser         F  58 Longs              SC   39:35 12:45
181  30/58   Jeni Whitman          F  41 Myrtle Beach       SC   39:36 12:45
182   5/8    Cristen Sala          F  16 Longs              SC   39:40 12:46
183  12/16   Brandon Huston        M  43 North Myrtle Beach SC   39:40 12:47
184  15/26   Trent Toolr           M  12 Myrtle Beach       SC   39:42 12:47
185  22/43   Wendy Medwid          F  54 Orangeville        ON   39:52 12:50
186  23/43   Corie Meese           F  52 Little River       SC   39:58 12:52
187  24/43   Jacqueline Lombard    F  54 Longs              SC   40:08 12:55
188  16/22   Taylor Kelley         F  12 Myrtle Beach       SC   40:09 12:56
189  16/26   Connor Costella       M  11 Little River       SC   40:09 12:56
190  17/26   Anthony Lara          M  10 Little River       SC   40:16 12:58
191  28/51   Kimberly Remmers      F  32 Myrtle Beach       SC   40:17 12:58
192   1/3    Glenn Ray             M  70 Loris              SC   40:23 13:00
193   5/34   Dorothy Gilardi       F  67 Calabash           NC   40:24 13:00
194   6/34   Cheryl Dulac          F  60 Calabash           NC   40:27 13:01
195   2/6    Wr Myers              M  63 North Myrtle Beach SC   40:30 13:02
196  21/35   Katherine Ferguson    F  22 Myrtle Beach       SC   40:48 13:08
197  29/51   Allie Privette        F  34 Nmb                SC   40:48 13:08
198  31/58   Peg Haferl            F  46 Myrtle Beach       SC   41:34 13:23
199   9/16   Eric Gustafson        M  52 Myrtle Beach       SC   42:00 13:31
200  25/43   Laura Gustafson       F  52 Myrtle Beach       SC   42:00 13:31
201  32/58   Janeen Stieve         F  43 Little River       SC   42:02 13:32
202  18/26   Brandon Haferl        M  14 Myrtle Beach       SC   42:03 13:32
203  30/51   Natalia Lackey        F  35 Myrtle Beach       SC   42:07 13:34
204  17/22   Allie Lackey          F  10 Myrtle Beach       SC   42:07 13:34
205  33/58   Michelle Hereford     F  49 Longs              SC   42:09 13:34
206  18/22   Makiah Proulx         F   9 Little River       SC   42:09 13:34
207  34/58   Kelly Wallen          F  40 Little River       SC   42:09 13:34
208  35/58   Alyson Proulx         F  42 Little River       SC   42:10 13:35
209  26/43   Amanda Goodwin        F  52 Whiteville         NC   42:33 13:42
210  36/58   Kelly Burton          F  41 Surfside Beach     SC   42:37 13:43
211  22/35   Kirsten Kjos          F  29 Myrtle Beach       SC   42:37 13:43
212  37/58   Katrena White         F  49 Myrtle Beach       SC   42:48 13:47
213  31/51   Carol Rogers          F  32 Myrtle Beach       SC   42:49 13:47
214  27/43   Diana Wike            F  51 Florence           SC   42:52 13:48
215  38/58   Penny Eckert          F  44 Little River       SC   42:55 13:49
216   7/34   Joyce Giordano        F  67 Little River       SC   42:55 13:49
217  28/43   Anita Giampa          F  55 Myrtle Beach       SC   43:13 13:55
218   8/34   Debbie Plante         F  63 Longs              SC   43:13 13:55
219  29/43   Roxy Springs          F  54 Conway             SC   43:33 14:01
220  39/58   Kelly Vandever        F  49 Conway             SC   43:40 14:04
221  19/26   Ryan Toney            M  10 North Myrtle Beach SC   43:43 14:05
222  32/51   Jackie Short          F  37 Myrtle Beach       SC   43:51 14:07
223  33/51   Melody Fryman         F  34 Myrtle Beach       SC   44:31 14:20
224  12/14   Andy Fryman           M  33 Myrtle Beach       SC   44:32 14:20
225  30/43   Kathy Vanboskerck     F  51 Aberdeen           NC   44:34 14:21
226   9/34   Gwen Moore            F  60 N. Myrtle Beach    SC   44:34 14:21
227  40/58   Amy Rogers            F  42 Myrtle Beach       SC   44:39 14:23
228  34/51   Stacy Costella        F  35 Little River       SC   44:41 14:23
229  13/16   James Costella        M  47 Little River       SC   44:41 14:23
230  31/43   Patsy Gaugler         F  56 North Myrtle Beach SC   44:46 14:25
231  32/43   Susan Hughes          F  58 North Myrtle Beach SC   44:50 14:26
232  20/26   Justin Short          M  12 Myrtle Beach       SC   45:47 14:44
233  23/35   Amanda Loar           F  22 Little River            45:56 14:47
234  24/35   Sarah Summers         F  28 Little River       SC   45:56 14:47
235  25/35   Kayla Loar            F  24 Little River       SC   45:56 14:47
236  41/58   Angel Roop            F  47 Conway             SC   46:00 14:49
237  42/58   Gwendolyn Bostic      F  44 Effingham          SC   46:02 14:49
238  26/35   Lindsey Miller        F  24 Dillon             SC   46:02 14:49
239  27/35   Taylor White          F  23 North Myrtle Beach SC   46:03 14:50
240  28/35   Stephanie Cotton      F  23 North Myrtle Beach SC   46:04 14:50
241  33/43   Lori White            F  51 North Myrtle Beach SC   46:04 14:50
242  10/34   Leigh Hottel          F  66 N. Myrtle Beach    SC   46:06 14:51
243  35/51   Coutney McDonaugh     F  30 Myrtle Beach       SC   46:08 14:51
244  36/51   Lynette Daniels       F  37 Myrtle Beach       SC   46:35 15:00
245  43/58   Andrea Long           F  46 Myrtle Beach       SC   46:37 15:00
246  44/58   Wendy Martin          F  43 Conway             SC   46:37 15:00
247  10/16   Ed Hopper             M  51 Myrtle Beach       SC   46:38 15:01
248  45/58   Margaret Sala         F  49 Longs              SC   47:30 15:18
249  34/43   Genevieve Kenna       F  59 Calabash           NC   47:37 15:20
250  46/58   Jennifer Merritt      F  43 Myrtle Beach       SC   48:15 15:32
251  14/16   Matthew Merritt       M  43 Myrtle Beach       SC   48:15 15:32
252  19/22   Sydney Paul           F  10 Little River       SC   48:23 15:35
253  21/26   Caleb Hittenstine     M  12 Little River       SC   48:23 15:35
254   3/6    Don Borelli           M  67 North Myrtle Beach SC   48:26 15:36
255  11/34   Kathy Borelli         F  64 North Myrtle Beach SC   48:27 15:36
256  13/14   Ryan Stevenson        M  38 Myrtle Beach       SC   48:50 15:43
257                                                              49:09 15:50
258                                                              49:10 15:50
259  20/22   Katilyn Skipper       F  13 Loris              SC   49:11 15:50
260  35/43   Joann Williams        F  53 Myrtle Beach       SC   49:13 15:51
261  11/16   Yvonne Daugherty      M  58 Sunset Beach       NC   49:15 15:51
262  12/16   Kevin Daugherty       M  54 Sunset Beach       NC   49:16 15:52
263  37/51   Amanda Horton         F  32 Longs              SC   49:20 15:53
264  29/35   Sara Teal             F  25 Cheraw             SC   50:01 16:06
265  47/58   Brandie Rivers        F  40 Chesterfield       SC   50:04 16:07
266  38/51   Candra Grady          F  31 Loris              SC   50:16 16:11
267   6/8    Laila Feldman         F  15 Calabash           NC   50:46 16:21
268  36/43   Theresa Blekeski      F  56 Longs              SC   50:47 16:21
269  14/14   Derek Calhoun         M  34 North Myrtle Beach SC   50:50 16:22
270  22/26   Sam Garstka           M   8 North Myrtle Beach SC   50:51 16:22
271  12/34   Wanda Rivers          F  65 Chesterfield       SC   51:07 16:27
272  37/43   Terri Champion        F  50 Conway             SC   51:17 16:31
273   7/8    Kristina Champion     F  17 Conway             SC   51:17 16:31
274  48/58   Hollis Turnbull       F  44 Longs              SC   51:18 16:31
275  39/51   Page Morris           F  32 Little River       SC   51:22 16:32
276  40/51   Ryan Windell          F  30 Little River       SC   51:22 16:32
277   2/3    Paul Sapienza         M  78 Myrtle Beach       SC   51:25 16:33
278  38/43   Corazon White         F  53 Little River       SC   51:28 16:34
279  41/51   Tiffany Kovacs        F  31 Conway             SC   52:29 16:54
280  13/16   Alan Brown            M  59 Myrtle Beach       SC   52:29 16:54
281  21/22   Alyssa Miller         F  12 Conway             SC   52:38 16:57
282  49/58   Mylissa Bellamy       F  45 Little River       SC   52:58 17:03
283  13/34   Doreen Rogers         F  64 Longs              SC   52:59 17:04
284  15/16   Chip Bellamy          M  47 Little River       SC   52:59 17:04
285  50/58   Carrie Tenney         F  41 Myrtle Beach       SC   53:39 17:17
286  42/51   Marjorie Gottier      F  35 Conway             SC   53:42 17:17
287  14/34   Carole Hinchman       F  68 Carolina Shores    NC   53:42 17:17
288  43/51   Shannon Megee         F  36 Conway             SC   53:46 17:19
289  15/34   Sharon Turek          F  66 Little River       SC   54:11 17:27
290  39/43   Corrina Allen         F  57 North Myrtle Beach SC   54:13 17:27
291  16/34   Kim Toney             F  65 Little River       SC   54:14 17:28
292  17/34   Leslie Piwowarczyk    F  64 North Myrtle Zbeac SC   54:16 17:28
293  51/58   Amy Hunt              F  48 Conway             SC   54:19 17:29
294  52/58   Heather Harrison      F  45 Myrtle Beach       SC   54:20 17:30
295   8/8    Abigail Rogers        F  17 Myrtle Beach       SC   54:22 17:30
296  53/58   Crystal Davis         F  41 Myrtle Beach       SC   54:22 17:30
297  18/34   Karen Copolo          F  62 Little River       SC   54:26 17:32
298  19/34   Pat Carr              F  66 North Myrtle Beach SC   54:27 17:32
299  20/34   Cindy Kelly           F  67 North Myrtle Beach SC   54:43 17:37
300   4/6    John Kelly            M  68 North Myrtle Beach SC   54:45 17:38
301  16/16   Allen Rogers          M  46 Myrtle Beach       SC   55:21 17:49
302  21/34   Pat Rogers            F  67 Myrtle Beach       SC   55:21 17:49
303  14/16   Harry Vandever        M  58 Conway             SC   55:32 17:53
304  44/51   Erica Rahr            F  31 Myrtle Beach       SC   55:51 17:59
305  40/43   Dj Vogel              F  54 Little River       SC   56:38 18:14
306  30/35   Cameron Vogel         F  26 Little River       SC   56:39 18:14
307  54/58   Shelby Boulineau      F  45 Little River       SC   56:41 18:15
308  41/43   Kathleen Bolam        F  56 Mrytle Beach       SC   57:58 18:40
309  22/34   Terry Foy             F  67 North Myrtle Beach SC   58:07 18:43
310  42/43   Cathy Windell         F  53 Little River       SC   58:08 18:43
311  15/16   Tom Kelser            M  59 Longs              SC   58:09 18:43
312  31/35   Emily Whitehurst      F  29 Myrtle Beach       FL   58:15 18:45
313  32/35   Tracy Stevenson       F  29 Myrtle Beach       SC   58:17 18:46
314  43/43   Jacquelyn Gravelle    F  58 Portsmouth         NH   58:20 18:47
315  16/16   Daniel Gravelle       M  59 Portsmouth         NH   58:21 18:47
316  55/58   Christine Ryan        F  49 Longs              SC   58:47 18:56
317  23/34   Elizabeth Shortle     F  64 North Myrtle Beach SC   58:47 18:56
318  45/51   Melissa Carpenter     F  32 Little River       SC   58:48 18:56
319  46/51   Stephanie Orbello-Bro F  35 North Myrtle Beach SC   58:49 18:56
320  47/51   Jessica Nagle         F  30 Newburg            MD   59:25 19:08
321   6/6    Paul C Rudolph        M  25 North Myrtle Beach SC   59:32 19:10
322  24/34   Phyllis Rudolph       F  60 North Myrtle Beach SC   59:32 19:10
323  33/35   Alina Rudolph         F  24 North Myrtle Beach SC   59:33 19:10
324   5/6    Paul E Rudolph        M  61 North Myrtle Beach SC   59:34 19:11
325  25/34   Marjorie Liddle       F  66 Nepean             ON   59:59 19:19
326  26/34   Kathleen Doyle        F  60 North Myrtle Neach SC 1:00:01 19:19
327  48/51   Andrea Hebb           F  39 North Myrtle Neach SC 1:00:03 19:20
328  27/34   Sylvia Day            F  65 Hendersonville     NC 1:00:03 19:20
329  28/34   Brenda McArthur       F  65 Chadbourn          NC 1:00:21 19:26
330  23/26   Chandler Roof         M  13 Longs              SC 1:01:37 19:50
331  24/26   Ian Roof              M  13 Longs              SC 1:01:41 19:51
332  49/51   Victoria Vidmar       F  33 Longs              SC 1:01:55 19:56
333  25/26   Caleb Richardson      M  10 Longs              SC 1:02:06 20:00
334  22/22   Emma Richardson       F  11 Longs              SC 1:02:07 20:00
335  29/34   Lynn Linder           F  65 North Myrtyle Beac SC 1:02:25 20:06
336  30/34   Deborah Lake          F  67 Nmb                SC 1:02:27 20:06
337  34/35   Elizabeth Norris      F  22 North Myrtle Beach SC 1:02:32 20:08
338  56/58   Beth Norris           F  44 North Myrtle Beach SC 1:02:33 20:08
339  50/51   Deanna Laur           F  39 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:02:43 20:12
340                                                            1:02:44 20:12
341  51/51   Crystal Tompkins      F  30 Bolivia            NC 1:04:27 20:45
342  26/26   James Barrett         M  13 Ocean Isle         NC 1:04:42 20:50
343  57/58   Marybeth Barrett      F  45 Ocean Isle         NC 1:04:42 20:50
344  58/58   Stephanie Odom        F  48 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:04:46 20:51
345  35/35   Hillary McDougall     F  28 Bolivia            NC 1:04:47 20:51
346   3/3    Bill Bacon            M  71 North Myrtle Beach SC 1:05:41 21:09
347   6/6    Charles McArthur      M  66 Chadbourn          NC 1:05:43 21:09
348  31/34   Maureen Hill          F  63 Longs              SC 1:10:12 22:36
349  32/34   Cathy Furegno         F  61 Longs              SC 1:10:14 22:37
350  33/34   Terri Burford         F  61 Longs              SC 1:10:15 22:37
351  34/34   Shirley Presley       F  60 Longs              SC 1:10:17 22:38

21:57:58 11/16/2018


Presented by:

Photographs

Dashing Through the Glow Photographs